2020 / 2021 Shawnee Class Schedule

Ages 2.5 - 3
Ages 6 - 7, INTRO TO YOUTH
Tiny Tot TumblingMon 4:15p - 4:40pBeginning Tumbling (5-7)Mon 6:30p - 7:10p
Kinderdance IMon 6:15p - 6:55pBoys Hip Hop ITues 5:15p - 5:40p
Kinderdance ITues 10:00a - 10:40aIntro to Youth ComboTues 4:45p - 5:40p
Kinderdance IWed 4:15p - 4:55pIntro To Youth Hip HopTues 5:45p - 6:10p
Kinderdance IThur 5:15p - 5:55pBeginning Tumbling (5-7)Tues 5:00p - 5:40p
Kinderdance ISat 9:15a - 9:55aIntro To Youth Hip HopTues 5:45p - 6:10p
Intro to Youth ComboTues 6:15p - 7:10p
Age 4
Intro to Youth ComboWed 4:30p - 5:25p
Tiny Tot TumblingMon 4:15p - 4:40pIntro to Youth ComboThurs 4:30p - 5:25p
Kinderdance IIMon 4:15p - 5:10pIntro To Youth Hip HopThurs 5:30p - 5:55p
Kinderdance IITues 10:45a - 11:40aIntro To Youth Hip HopThurs 5:30p - 5:55p
Kinderdance IITues 5:15p - 6:10pIntro to Youth ComboThurs 6:00p - 6:55p
Kinderdance IIWed 6:30p - 7:25p
Kinderdance IIThur 4:15p - 5:10p
Ages 8 - 9, YOUTH
Kinderdance IISat 10:00a -10:55aBeginning Tumbling (8+)Tues 4:15p - 4:55p
Boys Hip Hop ITues 5:15p - 5:40pm
Age 5
Youth ComboTues 4:15p - 5:40p
Kinderdance IIIMon 5:15p - 6:10pYouth ContemporaryTues 5:45p - 6:10p
Beginning Tumbling (5-7)Mon 6:30p - 7:10pYouth Hip HopTues 6:15p - 6:40p
Kinderdance IIITues 10:45a - 11:40aBeginning Tumbling (8+)Tues 4:15p - 4:55p
Kinderdance IIITues 4:15p - 5:10pYouth ContemporaryTues 5:45p - 6:10p
Beginning Tumbling (5-7)Tues 5:00p - 5:40pYouth Hip HopTues 6:15p - 6:40p
Kinderdance IIIThur 4:15p - 5:10pYouth ComboTues 6:45p - 8:10p
Kinderdance IIIThur 6:00p - 7:00pMusical Theater IThurs 5:30p - 5:55p
Kinderdance IIISat 11:00a - 11:55aYouth Hip HopThurs 6:00p - 6:25p
Youth ContemporaryThurs 6:30p - 6:55p
Youth ComboThurs 7:00p - 8:25p
Ages 10 - 12, JUNIOR
TUMBLING & ACROBATICS
Junior I Ballet & JazzMon 4:30p - 5:25pTiny Tot TumblingMon 4:15p - 4:40p
Junior I/II TapMon 5:30p - 5:55pMATSMon 4:45p - 5:30p (non-recital)
Junior I/II ContemporaryMon 6:00p - 6:25pAdv Acro for DancersMon 5:30p - 6:30p (non-recital)
Junior I/II Hip HopMon 6:30p - 6:55pBeginning Tumbling (ages 5-7)Mon 6:30p - 7:10p
Junior I/II TapMon 5:30p - 5:55pBeg. Inter. AcroMon 7:15p - 8:00p
Junior I/II ContemporaryMon 6:00p - 6:25pIntermediate AcroMon 8:00p - 8:40p
Junior I/II Hip HopMon 6:30p - 6:55pBeginning Tumbling (age 8+)Tues 4:15p - 4:55p
Junior II Ballet & JazzMon 7:15p - 8:10pBeginning Tumbling (ages 5-7)Tues 5:00p - 5:40p
Junior I/II ContemporaryTues 4:15p - 4:45pPre-Advanced AcroTues 5:45p - 6:25p
Junior I/II Hip HopTues 4:45p - 5:10pIntermediate AcroTues 6:30p - 7:10p
Beginning PointeTues 6:45p - 7:10pInter. Acro for DancersTues 7:15p - 7:55p (non-recital)
Boys Hip Hop IITues 7:30p - 8:10pAdvanced AcroTues 8:00p - 8:55p
Musical Theater IThurs 5:30p - 5:55pMATSThurs 4:30p - 5:10p (non-recital)
Voice & ActingThurs 6:00p - 6:55p (non-recital)
Voice & ActingThurs 6:00p - 6:55p (non-recital)
Musical Theater IIThurs 7:00p - 7:25p
Ages 13 - 18, TEEN / SENIOR
Advanced PointeTues 5:450p - 6:10p
Teen/Senior ContemporaryTues 6:15p - 6:40p
Teen/Senior Hip HopTues 6:45p - 7:25p
Teen/Senior Ballet & JazzTues 7:30p - 8:55p
Teen/Senior TapTues 9:00p - 9:25p
Voice & ActingThurs 6:00p - 6:55p (non-recital)
Musical Theater IIThurs 7:00p - 7:25p
Beginning PointeTues 6:45p - 7:10p (non-recital)
TECHNIQUE CLASSES
Tap I/IIMon 4:30p - 4:55pMini BTJWed 5:00p - 6:10p
PBT I/IIMon 5:00p - 5:25pFlexibilityWed 4:30p - 4:55p
Ballet I/IIMon 5:30p - 6:25pBallet IWed 5:00p - 5:40p
Leaps and Turns I/IIMon 6:45p - 7:10pJazz IWed 5:45p - 6:25p
FlexibilityMon 5:30p - 5:55pPBT I/IIWed 6:30p - 6:55p
PBT IIIMon 6:15p - 6:40pTap IWed 7:00p - 7:25p
Ballet/Leaps & Turns IIIMon 7:15p - 8:55pFlexibilityWed 4:30p - 4:55p
Tap IIIMon 9:00p - 9:25pJazz IIWed 5:00p - 5:40p
FlexibilityMon 5:30p - 5:55pBallet IIWed 5:45p-6:25p
PBT IV/VMon 6:45p - 7:10pPBT I/IIWed 6:30p - 6:55p
Ballet/Leaps & Turns IVMon 7:15p - 8:55pTap IIWed 7:00p - 7:25p
Tap IVMon 9:00p - 9:25pFlexibilityWed 4:30p - 4:55p
FlexibilityMon 5:30p - 5:55pPBT IIIWed 5:00p - 5:25p
PBT IV/VMon 6:45p - 7:10pJazz IIIWed 5:30p - 6:25p
Ballet/Leaps & Turns VMon 7:15p - 8:55pBallet IIIWed 6:30p-7:25p
Tap VMon 9:00p - 9:25pTap IIIWed 7:30p - 8:10p
ImprovWed 5:45p - 6:10p
Improv III-VTues 7:30p - 7:55pTap IV/VWed 6:15p - 6:55p
FlexibilityTues 8:00p - 8:25pPBT IV/VWed 7:00p - 7:25p
FlexibilityTues 8:00p - 8:25pJazz IVWed 7:30p - 8:25p
Improv I/IITues 8:30p - 8:55pBallet IVWed 8:30p - 9:25p
ImprovWed 5:45p - 6:10p
Tap IV/VWed 6:15p - 6:55p
PBT IV/VWed 7:00p - 7:25p
Ballet VWed 7:30p - 8:25p
Jazz VWed 8:30p - 9:25p
PBT, Ballet, L&T II/IIIThurs 7:00p - 8:55p
PBT, Ballet, L&T IV/VThurs 7:00p - 8:55p