Paola 2019-2020 Class Schedule

Paola Schedule

Age 2.5 – 3  
Kinderdance I Wed 4:15pm-5:10pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Tiny Tot Tumb  (ages 3-4) Thurs 5:00pm-5:25pm (Sun 1pm Show)
   
Age 4
Kinderdance II Wed 5:00pm-5:40pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Tiny Tot Tumb  (ages 3-4) Thurs 5:00pm-5:25pm (Sun 1pm Show)
   
Age 5
Kinderdance III Wed 5:45pm-6:25pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Wed 4:15pm-4:55pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Thurs 6:15pm-6:55pm (Sun 1pm Show)
   
Ages 6 – 7
Intro to Youth Combo Wed 4:30pm-5:25pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Cheer/POM (ages 7-12) Thurs 7:00pm-7:25pm (Sun 2:30 Show)
Boys Hip Hop I Thurs 5:30pm-5:55pm (Sunday 2:30pm Show)
Youth Hip Hop (ages 6-9) Thurs 5:00pm-5:25pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Wed 4:15pm-4:55pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Thurs 6:15pm-6:55pm (Sun 1pm Show)
   
Ages 8 – 9
Youth Combo Wed 6:30pm-7:25pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Youth Contemporary Wed 5:30pm-5:55pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Musical Theater Thurs 4:30pm-4:55pm (Sun 2:30 Show)
Cheer/POM (ages 7-12) Thurs 7:00pm-7:25pm (Sun 2:30 Show)
Boys Hip Hop II Thurs 6:00pm-6:40pm (Sun 2:30pm)
Youth Hip Hop (ages 6-9) Thurs 5:00pm-5:25pm (Sunday 2:30pm Show)
   
Ages 10 – 12
Junior Ballet Wed 6:00pm-6:25pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Junior Jazz Wed 6:30pm-6:55pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Junior Tap Wed  7:30pm-7:55pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Junior Contemporary Wed 5:30pm-5:55pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Junior Hip Hop Thurs 6:45pm-7:10pm (Sun 2:30 Show)
Musical Theater Thurs 4:30pm-4:55pm (Sun 2:30 Show)
Cheer/POM (ages 7-12) Thurs 7:00pm-7:25pm (Sun 2:30 Show)
Boys Hip Hop II Thur 6:00pm-6:40pm (Sun 2:30pm)
   
Ages 13 – 18
Teen/Senior Ballet Wed 8:00pm-8:25pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Teen/Senior Jazz Wed 8:30pm-8:55pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Teen/Senior Tap Wed  7:30pm-7:55pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Teen/Senior Contemporary Wed 7:00pm-7:25pm (Sun 2:30pm Show)
Teen/Senior Hip Hop Thurs 7:15pm-7:55pm (Sun 2:30 Show)
   
TUMBLING & ACROBATICS
Tiny Tot Tumb  (ages 3-4) Thurs 5:00pm-5:25pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Wed 4:15pm-4:55pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Thurs 6:15pm-6:55pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling II (ages 7+) Wed 5:00pm-5:45pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling II (ages 7+) Thurs 5:30pm-6:10pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Intermediate Tumb Wed 7:30pm-8:10pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Intermediate Tumb Thurs 7:30pm-8:10pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Pre-Advanced Tumb & Acro Wed 8:15pm-9:10pm (Sun 1pm Show)
Advanced Tumb & Acro Wed 5:45pm-6:40pm (Sun 1pm Show)
   
NON-RECITAL TECHNIQUE CLASSES (call studio for assessment class)
PBT I/II Thurs 5:00pm-5:25pm
PBT IV Mon 6:00pm-6:25pm
PBT III/IV Wed 7:30pm-7:55pm
Ballet I/II Thurs 5:30pm-6:10pm
Ballet IV Mon 6:30pm-7:10pm
Ballet III/IV Wed 8:00pm-8:40pm
Jazz I/II Thurs 6:15pm-6:40pm
Jazz III/IV Wed 8:45pm-9:25pm
Leaps and Turns III/IV Mon 7:15pm-7:55pm
Tap I/II Thurs 6:45pm-7:10pm
Tap IV Mon 8:00pm-8:25pm
Tap III/IV Wed 9:30pm-9:55pm
Pointe Wed 9:00pm-9:25pm