Recital Show Lineups

2022 Recital – Fri 6pm
# Performance Name  Class
1 Disco Fever
2 Fast Car  Junior I Ballet Mon 530
3 Travel Song  Kinder I Tap Mon 415
4 All By Myself
5 Black Car  Junior II Jazz Mon 800
6 Look At That Cadillac  Kinder III Tap Mon 500
7 Train Wreck
8 Morning Train  Kinder II Tap Mon 600
9 Airplanes  Junior HipHop Mon 730
10 Coffee Break
11 Wicked Little Girls
12 Little Red Corvette  Junior Cont Mon 700
13 The Push And Pull Of Addiction
14 INTERMISSION
15 What Would I Change It To
16 Journey To The Past  Kinder I Ballet Mon 415
17 Cruisin’ For A Bruisin’  Junior I Jazz Mon 530
18 Camp Granada
19 Defiance
20 Go The Distance  Kinder III Ballet Mon 500
21 Shut up and Drive  Junior Tap Mon 630
22 Y2K
23 On My Way Kinder II Ballet Mon 600
24 In Love With A Monster
25 Uptown Funk  Boys HipHop Thur 430
26 Drivers License Junior II Ballet Mon 800
27 Up, Up, And Away
28 FINALE
2022 Recital – Sat 10am
# Performance Name  Class
1 Disco Fever
2 Fly Me To The Moon  Kinder I Ballet Tues 1000
3 I Can’t Drive 55  Youth Jazz Thurs 430
4 Impossible
5 Sailing  Youth Ballet Thurs 700
6 Steam Train  ITY HipHop Thurs 600
7 Coffee Break
8 Up Up And Away  Kinder II Ballet Tues 1045
9 Fly Away With Me  Youth Cont Thurs 600
10 March To Your Own Beat
11 Traveling On  ITY Ballet Thurs 630
12 What Would I Chnage It To
13 Life Is A Highway  Youth Tap Thurs 430
14 Drive My Car  Youth Jazz Thurs 700
15 The Push And Pull Of Addiction
16 INTERMISSION
17 Little GTO  Beg Tumb Thurs 415
18 Travelin’ Band  Beg/Int Tumb Thurs 730
19 Hit The Road Jack  Int Acro Thurs 815
20 Defiance
21 Train Train  ITY Tap Thurs 630
22 Levitating  Youth HipHop Thurs 630
23 Y2K
24 Kansas City  Kinder I Tap Tues 1000
25 These Boots Are Made For Walking  Kinder II Tap Tues 1045
26 Splish Splash
27 Starships  ITY Jazz Thurs 630
28 Stop This Train  Youth Ballet Thurs 430
29 Magic Carpet Ride  Youth Tap Thurs 700
30 Up, Up, And Away
31 FINALE
2022 Recital – Sat 1pm
# Performance Name  Class
1 Disco Fever
2 Beyond The Sea  ITY Ballet Tues 615
3 Ride  ITY Tap Tues 430
4 Supercut
5 See You Again  ITY Ballet Tues 445
6 On My Way  Kinder II Ballet Sat 1000
7 Look At That Cadillac  Kinder III Tap Sat 1100
8 Coffee Break
9 Moving Right Along  Musical Theatre I Tues 715
10 Double Dutch Bus  ITY Jazz Tues 445
11 In Love With A Monster
12 Freeway Of Love  ITY Jazz Tues 430
13 Walk This Way  ITY HipHop Tues 545
14 The Push And Pull Of Addiction
15 INTERMISSION
16 Locomotion  Beg Tumb Tues 615
17 Green Light  Int Acro Tues 700
18 I Drove All Night  Adv Acro Thurs 500
19 Defiance
20 Car Crazy Cutie  ITY Tap Tues 615
21 Go The Distance  Kinder III Ballet Sat 1100
22 Y2K
23 Morning Train  Kinder II Tap Sat 1000
24 Let The Bass Go  ITY HipHop Tues 530
25 All By Myself
26 Choo Choo Chboogie  ITY Tap Tues 445
27 Splish Splash
28 Love Train  ITY Jazz Tues 615
29 Traveling On  ITY Ballet Tues 430
30 Up, Up, And Away
31 FINALE
2022 Recital – Sat 4pm
# Performance Name  Class
1 Disco Fever
2 These Boots Are Made For Walking  Kinder II Tap Tues 530
3 Speedin  Youth HipHop Tues 600
4 Impossible
5 Fly Me To The Moon  Kinder I Ballet Tues 630
6 Train Wreck
7 Driving My Life Away  Kinder III Tap Tues 430
8 Coffee Break
9 Ships Tides  Youth Ballet Tues 430
10 Wheel In The Sky  Youth Tap Tues 715
11 Wicked Little Girls
12 Jet Set  Musical Theatre II Tues 845
13 The Push And Pull Of Addiction
14 INTERMISSION
15 Camp Granada
16 Sea Cruise  Youth Jazz Tues 430
17 Ship Of Fools  Youth Ballet Tues 715
18 Y2K
19 Kansas City  Kinder I Tap Tues 630
20 Up Up And Away  Kinder II Ballet Tues 530
21 Defiance
22 Chasing Cars  Youth Cont Tues 630
23 Never Surrender
24 How Far I’ll Go  Kinder III Ballet Tues 430
25 In Love With A monster
26 Float  Youth Tap Tues 430
27 Rock The Boat  Youth Jazz Tues 715
28 Up, Up, And Away
29 FINALE
2022 Recital – Sat 7pm
# Performance Name  Class
1 Disco Fever
2 Ridin  T/S HipHop Tues 700
3 Supercut
4 Up Up And Away  Kinder II Ballet Thurs 430
5 Coffee Break
6 Ease On Down  Musical Theatre II Thurs 630
7 One Day I’ll Fly Away  T/S Ballet Tues 530
8 Driving My Life Away  Kinder III Tap Thurs 530
9 Route 66  ITY Jazz Thurs 500
10 Come Sail Away  Adv Pointe Tues 830
11 Wicked Little Girls
12 Fly On  Junior Cont Thurs 700
13 The Push And Pull Of Addiction
14 INTERMISSION
15 What Would I Change It To
16 Runaway  T/S Jazz Tues 615
17 These Boots Are Made For Walking  Kinder II Tap Thurs 430
18 Y2K
19 Cars  ITY Ballet Thurs 500
20 All By Myself
21 Ice Cream Paint Job  Junior HipHop Thurs 730
22 In Love With A Monster
23 Zoom Zoom Zoom  ITY Tap Thurs 500
24 Defiance
25 Speeding Cars  T/S Cont Tues 745
26 Growing Pains
27 How Far I’ll Go  Kinder III Ballet Thurs 530
28 Up, Up, And Away
29 FINALE