Shawnee 2019 – 2020 Class Schedule

CLASSES HIGHLIGHTED IN RED ARE CURRENTLY WAIT-LISTED

Shawnee Schedule

Ages 2.5-3 
Kinderdance I Mon 6:15pm-6:55pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Kinderdance I Wed 5:15pm-5:55pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Kinderdance I Thur 10:00am-10:40am (Sat 10am Show)
Kinderdance I Thur 4:15pm-4:55pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Kinderdance I Sat 9:15am-9:55am (Sat 2pm Show)
Tiny Tot Tumbling Mon 4:45pm-5:10pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Tiny Tot Tumbling Tues 5:15pm-5:40pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Age 4 
Kinderdance II Mon 5:15pm-6:10pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Kinderdance II Tues 4:15pm-5:10pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Kinderdance II Wed 4:15pm-5:10pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Kinderdance II Thur 10:45am-11:40am (Sat 10am Show)
Kinderdance II Thur 6:00pm-6:55pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Kinderdance II Sat 11:00am-11:55am (Sat 10am Show)
Tiny Tot Tumbling Mon 4:45pm-5:10pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Tiny Tot Tumbling Tues 5:15pm-5:40pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Age 5 
Kinderdance III Mon 4:15pm-5:10pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Kinderdance III Tues 6:15pm-6:10pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Kinderdance III Wed 6:00pm-6:55pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Kinderdance III Thur 5:00pm-5:55pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Kinderdance III Sat 10:00am-10:55am (Sat 10am Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Mon 5:15pm-5:55pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Tues 7:15pm-7:55pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Sat 11:00pm-11:40pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Ages 6-7
Intro to Youth Combo Mon 7:00pm-7:55pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Intro to Youth Combo Tues 5:15pm-6:10pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Intro to Youth Combo Tues 6:15pm-7:10pm (TBA Show)
Intro to Youth Combo Wed 7:00pm-7:55pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Intro to Youth Combo Thurs 4:30pm-5:35pm (Sat 10am Show)
Intro to Youth Combo Sat 10:00am-10:55am (Sat 10am Show)
Intro to Youth Hip Hop Tues 4:30pm-4:55pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Intro to Youth Hip Hop Sat 9:30am-9:55am (Sat 10am Show)
Boys Hip Hop I Tues 6:45pm-7:10pm (Sat 10am Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Mon 5:15pm-5:55pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Tues 7:15pm-7:55pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-6) Sat 11:00pm-11:40pm (Sat 2pm Show)
TUMBLING & ACROBATICS
Tiny Tot Tumbling Mon 4:45pm-5:10pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Tiny Tot Tumbling Tues 5:15pm-5:40pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-7) Mon 5:15pm-5:55pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-7) Tues 7:15pm-7:55pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling I (ages 5-7) Sat 11:00pm-11:40pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Beginning Tumbling II (ages 8+) Mon 7:00pm-7:40pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Intermediate Acrobatics Mon 7:45pm-8:25pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Intermediate Acrobatics Tues 6:30pm-7:10pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Pre-Advanced Acrobatics Tues 8:00pm-8:55pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Advanced Acrobatics Mon 6:00pm-6:55pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Acro for Dancers Tues 5:45pm-6:25pm (non-recital class)
Ages 8-9
Youth Combo Mon 5:00pm-6:25pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Youth Combo Tues 4:15pm-5:40pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Youth Combo Wed 5:00pm-6:25pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Youth Combo Thurs 6:00pm-7:25pm (Sat 10am Show)
Youth Lyrical/Contemporary Tues 5:45pm-6:10pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Youth Lyrical/Contemporary Thurs 5:30pm-5:55pm (Sat 10am Show)
Youth Hip Hop Mon 4:40pm-4:55pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Youth Hip Hop Tues 6:15pm-6:40pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Youth Hip Hop Thurs 7:30pm-7:55pm (Sat 10am Show)
Musical Theater I Wed 6:30pm-6:55pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Boys Hip Hop I Tues 6:45pm-7:10pm (Sat 10am Show)
Ages 10-12
Contemporary Tues 6:00pm-6:30pm (Sat 10am Show)
Junior I Ballet Mon 5:00pm-5:25pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Junior I Ballet Wed 7:00pm-7:25pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Junior I Jazz Mon 5:30pm-5:55pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Junior I Jazz Wed 7:30pm-7:55pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Junior I Tap Wed 6:30pm-6:55pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Junior I/II Tap Mon 6:00pm-6:25pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Junior II Ballet Mon 7:30pm-7:55pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Junior II Jazz Mon 8:00pm-8:25pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Junior Lyrical/Contemporary Mon 6:30pm-6:55pm (Fri 6m Show)
Junior Lyrical/Contemporary Tues 5:15pm-5:40m (Sat 6pm Show)
Junior Hip Hop Mon 7:00pm-7:25pm (Fri 6pm Show)
Junior Hip Hop Tues 5:45pm-6:10m (Sat 6pm Show)
Junior Hip Hop Wed 8:30pm-8:55m (Sat 6pm Show)
Musical Theater I Wed 6:30pm-6:55pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Voice & Acting Wed 7:00pm-7:55pm (non-recital)
Beginning Pointe Tues 9:15pm-9:40m (non-recital)
Boys Hip Hop II Tues 7:15pm-7:55pm (Sat 2pm Show)
Ages 13-18
Teen/Senior I Ballet Tues 7:15pm-7:55pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Teen/Senior II Ballet Tues 7:15pm-7:55pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Teen/Senior I Jazz Tues 8:00pm-8:40pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Teen/Senior II Jazz Tues 8:00pm-8:40pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Teen/Senior Tap Tues 5:45pm-6:25pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Teen/Senior Hip Hop Tues 5:00pm-5:40pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Teen/Senior Contemporary Tues 6:30pm-7:10pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Beginning Pointe Tues 9:15pm-9:40pm (non-recital)
Advanced Pointe Tues 9:15pm-9:40pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Musical Theater II Wed 8:00pm-8:25pm (Sat 6pm Show)
Voice & Acting Wed 7:00pm-7:55pm (non-recital class)
Boys Hip Hop III Tues 8:30pm-9:10pm (Fri 6pm Show)
NON-RECITAL TECHNIQUE CLASSES (call studio for assessment class)
Mini Combo (ages 4-6) Wed 5:00pm-6:25pm
PBT I/II Mon 4:30pm-4:55pm
PBT I/II Thurs 5:00pm-5:25pm
PBT III/IV Mon 7:00pm-7:25pm
PBT II/IV Wed 7:30pm-7:55pm
PBT II Thurs 6:30pm-6:55pm
Ballet I Thurs 5:30pm-6:10pm
Ballet I/II Mon 5:00pm-5:40pm
Ballet II Thurs 5:30pm-6:10pm
Ballet III Mon 7:30pm-8:25pm
Ballet III Thurs 7:00pm-7:55pm
Ballet III/IV Wed 8:00pm-8:40pm
Ballet IV Mon 7:30pm-8:25pm
Ballet IV Thurs 7:00pm-7:55pm
Jazz I Thurs 6:15pm-6:55pm
Jazz II Thurs 6:15pm-6:55pm
Jazz III Thurs 8:00pm-8:40pm
Jazz IV Thurs 8:00pm-8:40pm
Leaps and Turns I/II Mon 5:45pm-6:25pm
Leaps and Turns III Mon 8:30pm-9:10pm
Leaps and Turns III-IV Wed 8:45pm-9:25pm
Leaps and Turns IV Mon 8:30pm-9:10pm
Tap I Thurs 7:00pm-7:25pm
Tap I/II Mon 6:30pm-6:55pm
Tap II Thurs 7:00pm-7:25pm
Tap III Mon 6:30pm-6:55pm
Tap III Thurs 8:45pm-9:25pm
Tap IV Mon 9:15pm-9:40pm
Tap IV Thurs 8:45pm-9:25pm
Beg Pointe Tues 9:00pm-9:30pm